“Challenges of Modern Public Law”
June 23-25, 2023 – Batumi, Georgia
Call for Papers and Panels
ICON•S Georgia – Georgian Chapter of the International Society of Public Law, welcomes you to the Society’s 1st Annual Conference, scheduled to be held on June 23 – 25, 2023, in Batumi, Georgia.
Please download the Call for Papers and conference rules here (PDF).
All submissions must be made by April 25, 2023 via the registration form at the bottom of this page.
For any inquiries regarding the 2023 Annual Conference, please contact us via email:
We look forward to receiving your submission and to seeing you in Batumi!
Enter the title of your presentation. Please remember that all presentations of individual submissions need to be in English—only fully-formed panels can take place in a different language.
Please enter the abstract of your presentation (max 250 words)
Kindly enter the email address of the primary speaker of this presentation through which ICON-S can contact them. Please add no other details in this section other than the email addresses. Though acceptance decisions will be conveyed using the email address associated with your submission account, we might use the email address provided herein for other direct communications. We won't publish this email address on any conference material. This email will only be shared within the conference organising committee.